Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sad Ishtragh

Map of Sad Ishtragh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Sad-Ishtrag,Sad Eshteragh,Sad Eshterāgh,Sad Ishtragh,Sad Ishtrāgh, Sad Ishtrāgh

Sad Ishtragh

Welcome to the Sad Ishtragh google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sad Ishtrāgh. See Sad Ishtragh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sad Ishtrāgh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sad Ishtragh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5856 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:03
  • Sunrise: 05:55
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Sad Ishtragh
Places near Sad Ishtragh
Ūspū (21.5 km) Uch Drag (21.8 km) Deh Gol (22.1 km) Mīānah Rēd Khwā (22.3 km) Kaz Deh (22.9 km) Askān (23 km) Futūr (23.2 km) Qāẕī Deh (23.3 km)

Online Dating

Sad Ishtragh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sad Ishtragh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sad Ishtragh, Afghanistan