-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Ru Kol

Map of Ru Kol Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Ru Kol,Ru Kowl,Rū Kowl,Rū Kōl,رو کول, Rū Kōl

Ru Kol

Welcome to the Ru Kol google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rū Kōl. See Ru Kol photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rū Kōl area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Ru Kol
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.58972/71.40806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:27
  • Sunrise: 06:52
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Ru Kol
  •  
Places near Ru Kol
Rū Kōl (0.1 km) Askān (1.1 km) Mīānah Rēd Khwā (2 km) Zar Khān (2.4 km) Dand (2.6 km) Ūspū (3.1 km) Dashtī Khān (3.2 km) Kaz Deh (3.6 km) Surkh Darah (4.2 km) Shīn Ghūk (4.3 km) Razrāk (4.4 km) Nowābād (5 km) Gharīb (5.5 km) Dāg Khānah (6.5 km) Rūd (6.8 km) Bazgīr (7.4 km) Khal Khān (7.5 km) Gul Khānah (8 km)

Online Dating

Ru Kol Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Ru Kol, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Ru Kol, Afghanistan