-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Rud

Map of Rud Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rud,Rūd,Rūḏ,رود, Rūd

Rud

Welcome to the Rud google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rūd. See Rud photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rūd area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Rud
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.64917/71.38806
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:13
  • Sunrise: 04:53
  • Sunset: 18:30
Wiki articles near Rud
  •  
Places near Rud

Online Dating

Rud Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rud, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rud, Afghanistan