-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Rowchun

Map of Rowchun Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rachau,Rachun,Rawcun,Rawcūn,Rowchun,Rowchūn,Rāchūn,rwchwn,روچون, Rowchūn

Rowchun

Welcome to the Rowchun google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowchūn. See Rowchun photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowchūn area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Rowchun
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.00321/73.24333
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:44
  • Sunrise: 04:18
  • Sunset: 18:49
Wiki articles near Rowchun
  •  
Places near Rowchun
Rowchūn (0 km) Archah (1.3 km) Rukōṯ (1.4 km) Shishm (2.1 km) Shkhowr (2.9 km) Pūrwakshan (4.6 km) Nishtkhowr (4.7 km) Pajrab (4.7 km) Shpikrif (5.4 km) Isīk (7.7 km) Nirs (7.9 km) Wardī (8.8 km) Sēlkenj (9.9 km) Deh Ghulāmān (11.1 km) Pūrtwurs (11.2 km) Ptūkh (12.2 km) Shamsah (13.1 km) Kand Khān (14.5 km)

Online Dating

Rowchun Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rowchun, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowchun, Afghanistan