Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Rokot

Map of Rokot Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rakot,Rokot,Rokowt,Rokōṯ,Rākot,rkwt,رکوت,Ṟokōt, Rokōṯ


Welcome to the Rokot google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rokōṯ. See Rokot photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rokōṯ area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Rokot
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:38
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 16:45
Wiki articles near Rokot
Places near Rokot

Online Dating

Rokot Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rokot, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rokot, Afghanistan