Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Rabat

Map of Rabat Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rabat,Rabāţ,Robat,Robāţ,rbat,رباط, Rabāţ


Welcome to the Rabat google satellite map! This section of populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rabāţ. See Rabat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rabāţ area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Rabat
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: section of populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 10:51
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Rabat
Places near Rabat
Rabāţ (0 km) Qal‘ah (1.8 km) ‘Alāqahdārī Kirān wa Munjān (1.9 km) Shahr-e Monjān (2.4 km) Saygwāw (2.4 km) Ēwem (3.3 km) Hajdah Ghār (3.5 km) Rāzir (6.7 km) Purūch (9.2 km) Ghōmānd (10.2 km) Parwarah (10.2 km) Skāzir (10.6 km) Warwarzū (10.9 km) Shahrān (11.2 km) Malishijā (11.7 km) Das̲h̲t (13 km) Tagāb (13.4 km) Wulf (15.2 km)

Online Dating

Rabat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rabat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rabat, Afghanistan