Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Rawinj

Map of Rawinj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rawinj,Rāwīnj,rawynj,راوینج,Ṟāwīnj, Rāwīnj


Welcome to the Rawinj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rāwīnj. See Rawinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rāwīnj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rawinj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:14
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Rawinj
Places near Rawinj

Online Dating

Rawinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rawinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rawinj, Afghanistan