-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Rowinj

Map of Rowinj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qala-i-Runwinch,Qala-i-Ruwinch,Ravenj,Rawenj,Rowinj,رونج,Ṟawenj, Rowinj

Rowinj

Welcome to the Rowinj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rowinj. See Rowinj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rowinj area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Rowinj
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.62027/70.43608
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:25
  • Sunrise: 06:33
  • Sunset: 16:35
Wiki articles near Rowinj
  •  
Places near Rowinj

Online Dating

Rowinj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Rowinj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rowinj, Afghanistan