-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Rangan

Map of Koh-e Rangan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Rangan,Koh-i-Rangan,Koh-i-Ṟangān,Kuh-e Rangan,Kōh-e Rangān,Kūh-e Rangān,kwh rngan,کوه رنگان, Kōh-e Rangān

Koh-e Rangan

Welcome to the Koh-e Rangan google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rangān. See Koh-e Rangan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rangān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Rangan
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.98329/70.93808
  • Altitude: 2721 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:16
  • Sunrise: 04:27
  • Sunset: 19:00
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rangan
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rangan
Ardar (2 km) Pastīrah (2.3 km) Chapar Sērak (2.6 km) Sar-e Pul (2.9 km) Malang Āb (3.1 km) Dashtūk (3.4 km) Pūshistān (3.5 km) Bahārak (3.5 km) Chapchī (4 km) Rubābī (4.3 km) Ūshkān (4.4 km) Sākhāy-e Malang Āb (4.6 km) Khushtarēw (4.8 km) Bahārestān (4.9 km) Mazār (5.1 km) Sar Shār (5.4 km) Pārk (5.9 km) Khaīrābād (5.9 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rangan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rangan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rangan, Afghanistan