Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Rakhoy

Map of Koh-e Rakhoy Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Rakhoy,Kohe Rakhoy,Kohe Ṟakhōy,Kuh-e Rakhoy,Kuh-e Rakhuy,Kōh-e Rakhōy,Kūh-e Rakhōy,Kūh-e Rakhūy,کوه رخوی, Kōh-e Rakhōy

Koh-e Rakhoy

Welcome to the Koh-e Rakhoy google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rakhōy. See Koh-e Rakhoy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rakhōy area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Koh-e Rakhoy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5275 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:13
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rakhoy
Places near Koh-e Rakhoy

Online Dating

Koh-e Rakhoy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Rakhoy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rakhoy, Afghanistan