Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Rikhshan

Map of Rikhshan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Rakhshan,Rakhshān,Rekhsan,Rikhshan,Rikhshān,rkhshan,رخشان,Ṟekhsān, Rikhshān


Welcome to the Rikhshan google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Rikhshān. See Rikhshan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Rikhshān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Rikhshan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:07
  • Sunrise: 05:52
  • Sunset: 17:56
Wiki articles near Rikhshan
Places near Rikhshan

Online Dating

Rikhshan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Rikhshan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Rikhshan, Afghanistan