-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Rak

Map of Koh-e Rak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Rak,Koh-i-Rak,Koh-i-Ṟāk,Kuh-e Rak,Kōh-e Rāk,Kūh-e Rāk,kwh rak,کوه راک, Kōh-e Rāk

Koh-e Rak

Welcome to the Koh-e Rak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Rāk. See Koh-e Rak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Rāk area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Rak
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.551/71.2132
  • Altitude: 4996 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:40
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Koh-e Rak
  •  
Places near Koh-e Rak
Rubāţ-e Chihil Tan (6 km) Kabēk (7.9 km) Ābdow (8.2 km) Kaz Deh (10.4 km) Gul Khānah (10.4 km) Istich (11.1 km) Kēdah (11.2 km) Deh-e Qalāt (11.3 km) Safēd Darah (11.5 km) Dāg Khānah (11.9 km) Zaybāk (12 km) Khal Khān (12.5 km) Sarāsk (12.7 km) Dasht-e Rabāţ (13.3 km) Falakh Madik (14.1 km) Nowābād (14.5 km) Shīn Ghūk (15.3 km) Parūkh (15.4 km)

Online Dating

Koh-e Rak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Koh-e Rak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Rak, Afghanistan