Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qal`ah-ye Shah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kalashakh,Qal'a-i-Sah,Qal`ah-ye Shah,Qal`eh-ye Shah,Qal‘ah-ye Shāh,Qal‘eh-ye Shāh,Qal’a-i-Šāh,Ql Shah,Ql Shāh,قلعه شاه, Qal‘ah-ye Shāh

Qal`ah-ye Shah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Shah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Shāh. See Qal`ah-ye Shah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Shāh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Shah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:59
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Shah
Places near Qal`ah-ye Shah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Shah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Shah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Shah, Afghanistan