-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qal`ah-ye Panjah

Map of Qal`ah-ye Panjah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Panja,Kala-i-Pyandzh,Kala-i-pyanj,Kaleie-Pendzh,Kila Panja,Qal`ah-ye Panjah,Qal`eh-ye Panjeh,Qala Panja,Qal‘ah-ye Panjah,Qal‘eh-ye Panjeh,qalʿih pnjh,قَلعِه پنجه,قَلعِه پَنج, Qal‘ah-ye Panjah

Qal`ah-ye Panjah

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Panjah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Panjah. See Qal`ah-ye Panjah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Panjah area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Panjah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.0007/72.58075
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:16
  • Sunrise: 05:32
  • Sunset: 17:58
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Panjah
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Panjah

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Panjah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Panjah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Panjah, Afghanistan