-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qal`ah-ye Kuf

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuf Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Kuf,Qal'a-i-Kuf,Qal`ah-ye Kuf,Qal`eh-ye Kuf,Qala-i-Kof,Qala-i-Kot,Qal‘ah-ye Kūf,Qal‘eh-ye Kūf,Qal’a-i-Kūf,قلعۀ کوف, Qal‘ah-ye Kūf

Qal`ah-ye Kuf

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Kuf google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Kūf. See Qal`ah-ye Kuf photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Kūf area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Kuf
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.04009/70.47472
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:56
  • Sunrise: 07:00
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Kuf
  •  
Places near Qal`ah-ye Kuf
Qal‘ah-ye Kūf (0.2 km) Pasraz (0.3 km) Pas Fītak (1.4 km) Khirch (1.9 km) Nūk Shār (2.5 km) Āghram (2.6 km) Īmj (3.1 km) Shipūn (3.9 km) Nowābād Nūk Shār (4 km) Āb Gard (4.3 km) Nowābād Īmj (4.4 km) Nashir (5 km) (5.4 km) Khūfak (5.7 km) Wargh (6 km) Dil Wākh (6.2 km) Khing Darah (6.3 km) Kham-e Īsh Darah (6.3 km)

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Kuf Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qal`ah-ye Kuf, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Kuf, Afghanistan