Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kala Bar Panja,Kala Bar Panjo,Kala Bār Panjo,Qal`a-Bar Panj,Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj,Qal`eh-ye Bar Panj,Qala Bar Panja,Qala Bār Panja,Qal‘a-Baṟ Panj,Qal‘ah-ye Bar Panj,Qal‘eh-ye Bar Panj,قلعه بر پنج, Qal‘ah-ye Bar Panj

Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj

Welcome to the Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qal‘ah-ye Bar Panj. See Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qal‘ah-ye Bar Panj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:22
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj
Places near Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj

Online Dating

Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qal`ah-ye Bar Panj, Afghanistan