-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Qalat

Map of Qalat Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Qalat,Qalāt,قلات, Qalāt

Qalat

Welcome to the Qalat google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Qalāt. See Qalat photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Qalāt area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Qalat
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.28768/70.63678
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 11:16
  • Sunrise: 06:41
  • Sunset: 16:33
Wiki articles near Qalat
  •  
Places near Qalat

Online Dating

Qalat Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Qalat, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Qalat, Afghanistan