Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Post Khor

Map of Post Khor Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Post Khor,Post Khōr,Pust Khvor,Pōst Khōr,Pūst Khvor,پوست خور, Pōst Khōr

Post Khor

Welcome to the Post Khor google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōst Khōr. See Post Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōst Khōr area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Post Khor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:18
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Post Khor
Places near Post Khor
Pōst Khōr (0 km) Jināzah Darah (2 km) Muz̧afarī (4.1 km) Sang-e Kalān (5.3 km) Sayyidān-e Muz̧afarī (5.4 km) Dōgh-Ghalaţ (5.7 km) Alānī (5.7 km) Īnow (6.4 km) Darah-ye Qāq (6.8 km) Ghaylāwūk (7.5 km) Darah-ye Qāẕī (8.3 km) Pingānī (8.3 km) Tūtak (8.4 km) Nowchī (9.1 km) Khunukān (9.4 km) Gāwakī (9.4 km) Samar Qandī (9.9 km)

Online Dating

Post Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Post Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Post Khor, Afghanistan