Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Por Sang

Map of Por Sang Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Por Sang,pr sng,پر سنگ, Por Sang

Por Sang

Welcome to the Por Sang google satellite map! This destroyed populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Por Sang. See Por Sang photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Por Sang area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Por Sang
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: destroyed populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 12:20
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 16:52
Wiki articles near Por Sang
Places near Por Sang
Pur Sang (0 km) Zūkot (2.8 km) Dehqān Khānah (9.6 km) Prīp (11.2 km) Gāz Khān (14.4 km) Qarah Bar (14.7 km) Āb Gaj (16.4 km) Wazīt (16.6 km) Āb Gaj (17 km) Sust (17.2 km) Sust Pā’īn (17.4 km) Sust Bālā (18.6 km) Ayshān (19.5 km)

Online Dating

Por Sang Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Por Sang, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Por Sang, Afghanistan