Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pokiy

Map of Pokiy Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pagol,Pagui,Pokiy,Powkowy,Pōkiy, Pōkiy


Welcome to the Pokiy google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pōkiy. See Pokiy photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pōkiy area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pokiy
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:31
  • Sunrise: 05:53
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Pokiy
Places near Pokiy

Online Dating

Pokiy Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pokiy, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pokiy, Afghanistan