Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Purani

Map of Purani Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Porani,Poṟāni,Purani,Purānī,پرانی, Purānī


Welcome to the Purani google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Purānī. See Purani photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Purānī area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Purani
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 03:10
  • Sunrise: 06:05
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Purani
Places near Purani

Online Dating

Purani Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Purani, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Purani, Afghanistan