Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pit Ab

Map of Pit Ab Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Petab,Pit Ab,Pētāb,Pīt Āb,pytab,پیت آب,پیتاب, Pīt Āb

Pit Ab

Welcome to the Pit Ab google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pīt Āb. See Pit Ab photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pīt Āb area. This placemark was added 2009-11-28.

Map of Pit Ab
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:14
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Pit Ab
Places near Pit Ab

Online Dating

Pit Ab Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pit Ab, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pit Ab, Afghanistan