Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kharabah-ye Pir Khor

Map of Kharabah-ye Pir Khor Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kharaba-i-Pir Khor,Kharabah-ye Pir Khor,Kharabeh-ye Pir Khvor,Kharābah-ye Pīr Khōr,Kharābeh-ye Pīr Khvor,Khaṟāba-i-Pīṟ Khōṟ,Pitkharam,khwabە pyr khwr,خوابۀ پير خور, Kharābah-ye Pīr Khōr

Kharabah-ye Pir Khor

Welcome to the Kharabah-ye Pir Khor google satellite map! This ruin(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kharābah-ye Pīr Khōr. See Kharabah-ye Pir Khor photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kharābah-ye Pīr Khōr area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Kharabah-ye Pir Khor
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ruin(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 22:19
  • Sunrise: 05:49
  • Sunset: 16:51
Wiki articles near Kharabah-ye Pir Khor
Places near Kharabah-ye Pir Khor
Kār Kāt (5.7 km) Sarḩad (6.4 km) Chihil Kand (8.6 km) Pūrtwurs (9 km) Ptūkh (9.5 km) Sēlkenj (10 km) Nirs (11.9 km)

Online Dating

Kharabah-ye Pir Khor Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Kharabah-ye Pir Khor, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kharabah-ye Pir Khor, Afghanistan