-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pegish

Map of Pegish Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pagis,Pagis̄,Paykash,Pegesh,Pegis,Pegish,Pegīsh,Pigash,Pigish, Pegīsh

Pegish

Welcome to the Pegish google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pegīsh. See Pegish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pegīsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pegish
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.92088/72.23617
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:17
  • Sunrise: 06:49
  • Sunset: 16:55
Wiki articles near Pegish
  •  
Places near Pegish

Online Dating

Pegish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pegish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pegish, Afghanistan