Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Payzh

Map of Payzh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Payz,Payzh,Payž,pyzh,پیژ, Payzh


Welcome to the Payzh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Payzh. See Payzh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Payzh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Payzh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:06
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Payzh
Places near Payzh
Payzh (0.1 km) Yomul (2 km) Bāshūn (2.5 km) Istirb (3.5 km) Şūfīān (3.5 km) Khashpīn (4.5 km) Z̄ū (5.5 km) Ghachān (5.6 km) Pūlar (7.1 km) Rikhshān (7.7 km) Khēl (7.8 km) Nūlān (8.2 km) Khūch (8.9 km) Kushgag (9 km) Aqshīrah (9.1 km) Barah Barah (9.7 km) Arkhow (10.2 km) Owjī (10.8 km)

Online Dating

Payzh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Payzh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Payzh, Afghanistan