Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Sar-e Powlo Ghar

Map of Sar-e Powlo Ghar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Sar-e Pawlo Ghar,Sar-e Pawlughar,Sar-e Pawlō Ghar,Sar-e Pawlūghar,Sar-e Powlo Ghar,Sar-e Powlō Ghar,Sare Pawloghar,Sare Pawlōghar,sr pwlw ghr,سر پولو غر, Sar-e Powlō Ghar

Sar-e Powlo Ghar

Welcome to the Sar-e Powlo Ghar google satellite map! This peak is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Sar-e Powlō Ghar. See Sar-e Powlo Ghar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Sar-e Powlō Ghar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Sar-e Powlo Ghar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: peak
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 5122 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:06
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Sar-e Powlo Ghar
Places near Sar-e Powlo Ghar

Online Dating

Sar-e Powlo Ghar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Sar-e Powlo Ghar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Sar-e Powlo Ghar, Afghanistan