Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pas Elak

Map of Pas Elak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas Elak,Pas-Elak,Pas-Ilak,ps alk,پس الک, Pas Elak

Pas Elak

Welcome to the Pas Elak google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pas Elak. See Pas Elak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pas Elak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Pas Elak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 4507 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:17
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Pas Elak
Places near Pas Elak

Online Dating

Pas Elak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pas Elak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas Elak, Afghanistan