Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pas-e Pashar

Map of Pas-e Pashar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pas-e Pashar,Pas-e Pāshar,Pas-e Shah,Pas-e Shāh,Pas-i-Pasar,Pas-i-Pās̄aṟ,Pasi Shah,Pasi Shāh,ps pashr,پس پاشر, Pas-e Pāshar

Pas-e Pashar

Welcome to the Pas-e Pashar google satellite map! This abandoned populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pas-e Pāshar. See Pas-e Pashar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pas-e Pāshar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pas-e Pashar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: abandoned populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 08:04
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Pas-e Pashar
Places near Pas-e Pashar

Online Dating

Pas-e Pashar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pas-e Pashar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pas-e Pashar, Afghanistan