Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Parwarah

Map of Parwarah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parvarah,Parvareh,Parwara,Parwarah,prwrh,پروره, Parwarah


Welcome to the Parwarah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parwarah. See Parwarah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parwarah area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Parwarah
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:57
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Parwarah
Places near Parwarah

Online Dating

Parwarah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parwarah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parwarah, Afghanistan