Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Parokh

Map of Parokh Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Parokh,Parukh,Parōkh,Paṟūkh, Parōkh


Welcome to the Parokh google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Parōkh. See Parokh photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Parōkh area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Parokh
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:20
  • Sunrise: 06:03
  • Sunset: 16:53
Wiki articles near Parokh
Places near Parokh

Online Dating

Parokh Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Parokh, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Parokh, Afghanistan