Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pamir-e Vakhan

Map of Pamir-e Vakhan Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pamir-e Vakhan,Pamir-i-Wakhan,Pamīr-i-Wākhān,Pāmīr-e Vakhān,Wakhan,Wākhān, Pāmīr-e Vakhān

Pamir-e Vakhan

Welcome to the Pamir-e Vakhan google satellite map! This mountains is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pāmīr-e Vakhān. See Pamir-e Vakhan photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pāmīr-e Vakhān area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Pamir-e Vakhan
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountains
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 00:21
  • Sunrise: 05:46
  • Sunset: 16:46
Wiki articles near Pamir-e Vakhan
Places near Pamir-e Vakhan

Online Dating

Pamir-e Vakhan Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Pamir-e Vakhan, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pamir-e Vakhan, Afghanistan