Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Palaran

Map of Palaran Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Palaran,Palarān,Palaṟān,پلران, Palarān


Welcome to the Palaran google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Palarān. See Palaran photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Palarān area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Palaran
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 18:50
  • Sunrise: 06:07
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Palaran
Places near Palaran

Online Dating

Palaran Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Palaran, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Palaran, Afghanistan