-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Pajwar

Map of Pajwar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pajdara,Pajdarrah,Pajvar,Pajwar,Pajward,Pajwor,Pājdarrah,Pājvar,Pājwar,Pājwor,Pājḏaṟa,پاجور, Pājwar

Pajwar

Welcome to the Pajwar google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Pājwar. See Pajwar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Pājwar area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Pajwar
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.91083/71.44432
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 05:04
  • Sunrise: 06:48
  • Sunset: 16:26
Wiki articles near Pajwar
  •  
Places near Pajwar
Pājwar (0 km) Deh Chowīd (5.9 km) Sūdūj (8.8 km) Yārkh (11.5 km) Rundān Darah (12.2 km) Chāsnūd (13.8 km) Rubāţ-e Pā’īn (13.8 km) Rubāţ-e Mābayn (13.9 km) Rubāţ-e Bālā (14.6 km)

Online Dating

Pajwar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Pajwar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Pajwar, Afghanistan