-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Panj Shahr

Map of Panj Shahr Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Pa'in Sahr,Panj Shahr,Pā’in S̄ahṟ,payyn shhr,پائین شهر, Panj Shahr

Panj Shahr

Welcome to the Panj Shahr google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Panj Shahr. See Panj Shahr photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Panj Shahr area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Panj Shahr
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    37.06166/70.78528
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 15:30
  • Sunrise: 06:25
  • Sunset: 17:35
Wiki articles near Panj Shahr
  •  
Places near Panj Shahr
Pā’īn Shahr (0 km) Wulār (2.4 km) Zar Shākh (3.8 km) Dar Khān-e Khāsh (5 km) Takhs Āb (5.1 km) Khāsh (6 km) Sar-e Ḩowẕ (6.3 km) Furmurāgh (6.4 km) Khāsh (7.3 km) Rubāţ (7.4 km) Chapchī (7.5 km) Sum Darah (8.1 km) Wurnēl (8.3 km) Wuz Namad (8.5 km) Gandah Chashmah (8.7 km) Kōl Dasht (8.8 km) Bāgh-e Mubārak (9.5 km) Dasht-e Pahn (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Panj Shahr Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Panj Shahr, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Panj Shahr, Afghanistan