-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Darya-ye Pegish

Map of Darya-ye Pegish Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Darya-i-Pagis,Darya-ye Pegish,Daryā-i-Pagis,Daryā-ye Pegīsh, Daryā-ye Pegīsh

Darya-ye Pegish

Welcome to the Darya-ye Pegish google satellite map! This stream is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Daryā-ye Pegīsh. See Darya-ye Pegish photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Daryā-ye Pegīsh area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Darya-ye Pegish
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: stream
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.8996/72.23036
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:13
  • Sunrise: 04:38
  • Sunset: 18:56
Wiki articles near Darya-ye Pegish
  •  
Places near Darya-ye Pegish
Pegīsh (2.1 km) Yamīt (5.2 km) Wākhān (6.5 km) Khandūd (7.8 km) Khandūd (9.7 km) Yōzūk (11.2 km) Kashkandīō (15.4 km) Ūrgūnt (17.9 km) Ishmurgh (18.5 km) Ūrgūnt-e Pā’īn (19.9 km) Dugurgūnt (22.4 km)

Online Dating

Darya-ye Pegish Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Darya-ye Pegish, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Darya-ye Pegish, Afghanistan