-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Kotal-e Padg

Map of Kotal-e Padg Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Kotal-e Padg,Kotal-i-Padg,Kotal-i-Paḏg,Kowtal-e Padg,Kōtal-e Padg,کوتل پدگ, Kōtal-e Padg

Kotal-e Padg

Welcome to the Kotal-e Padg google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōtal-e Padg. See Kotal-e Padg photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōtal-e Padg area. This placemark was added 2010-08-03.

Map of Kotal-e Padg
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
    38.03822/71.03304
  • Altitude: 4575 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:43
  • Sunrise: 04:24
  • Sunset: 19:01
Wiki articles near Kotal-e Padg
  •  
Places near Kotal-e Padg
Rūlubj (11.7 km) Bēgāw (12.3 km) Tōp (12.8 km) Madūd (13.2 km) Rakhunwīj (13.8 km) Kushūj (15 km) Shīlīmad (15.7 km) Radīj (15.9 km) Barchūd (16.1 km) Wīnwīj (16.4 km) Nisharw (17.3 km) Darah-ye Shēr (17.4 km) Pūr Gōj (17.7 km) Zīcharw (17.7 km) Būghāz (17.8 km) Pītāb (17.8 km) Rabāţ (18 km) Wusan (18.7 km)

Online Dating

Kotal-e Padg Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Kotal-e Padg, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Kotal-e Padg, Afghanistan