-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nuqrah Aw

Map of Nuqrah Aw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Noqreh Ab,Noqreh Āb,Nuqraaw,Nuqrah Aw,Nuqrah Āw,Nuqṟaāw,nqrh aw,نقره آو, Nuqrah Āw

Nuqrah Aw

Welcome to the Nuqrah Aw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nuqrah Āw. See Nuqrah Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nuqrah Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nuqrah Aw
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.61572/70.95534
  • Altitude: 4054 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 13:47
  • Sunrise: 06:30
  • Sunset: 16:34
Wiki articles near Nuqrah Aw
  •  
Places near Nuqrah Aw
Sundar (5.4 km) Jōkhām (5.5 km) Wunē (6.7 km) Arwat (7 km) Layrak (7.7 km) Magz̄ār (8.1 km) Khūl (8.3 km) Arjangān (8.5 km) Awān (8.6 km) Khīring (8.8 km) Darawān (8.8 km) Mullā (8.9 km) Iskān (9.3 km) Layrak (9.3 km) Tēr Girān (9.4 km) Kāw (9.7 km) Aṟkhē (9.8 km) Khā (9.8 km)

Online Dating

Nuqrah Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nuqrah Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nuqrah Aw, Afghanistan