Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Nuqrah Aw

Map of Koh-e Nuqrah Aw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Nuqrah Aw,Kohe Nuqraaw,Kohe Nuqṟaāw,Kuh-e Noqreh Ab,Kuh-e Nuqraan,Kōh-e Nuqrah Āw,Kūh-e Noqreh Āb,Kūh-e Nuqraan,kwh nqrh aw,کوه نقره آو, Kōh-e Nuqrah Āw

Koh-e Nuqrah Aw

Welcome to the Koh-e Nuqrah Aw google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nuqrah Āw. See Koh-e Nuqrah Aw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nuqrah Āw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Nuqrah Aw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 3782 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 16:02
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:56
Wiki articles near Koh-e Nuqrah Aw
Places near Koh-e Nuqrah Aw

Online Dating

Koh-e Nuqrah Aw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Nuqrah Aw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Nuqrah Aw, Afghanistan