Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Noshaq

Map of Noshaq Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Gora Nushak,Noshak,Noshaq,Nowshak,Nowshāk,Nōshāk, Noshaq


Welcome to the Noshaq google satellite map! This mountain is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Noshaq. See Noshaq photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Noshaq area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Noshaq
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: mountain
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 7482 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 04:14
  • Sunrise: 05:56
  • Sunset: 16:57
Wiki articles near Noshaq
Places near Noshaq

Online Dating

Noshaq Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Noshaq, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Noshaq, Afghanistan