Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nowabad Imj

Map of Nowabad Imj Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw Abad Imj,Naw Ābāḏ Īmj,Nawabade Imi,Nawābāḏe Imī,Nowabad Imj,Nowabad-e Imi,Nowabad-e Ish,Nowābād Īmj,Nowābād-e Īmī,Nowābād-e Īsh,نو آباد ایمج, Nowābād Īmj

Nowabad Imj

Welcome to the Nowabad Imj google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowābād Īmj. See Nowabad Imj photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowābād Īmj area. This placemark was added 2010-10-08.

Map of Nowabad Imj
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 21:10
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 17:03
Wiki articles near Nowabad Imj
Places near Nowabad Imj

Online Dating

Nowabad Imj Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowabad Imj, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowabad Imj, Afghanistan