-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nowabad

Map of Nowabad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Naw Abad,Naw Ābād,Nowabad,Nowābād,نو آباد, Nowābād

Nowabad

Welcome to the Nowabad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowābād. See Nowabad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowābād area. This placemark was added 2010-11-04.

Map of Nowabad
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.55389/71.37667
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:44
  • Sunrise: 05:31
  • Sunset: 18:06
Wiki articles near Nowabad
  •  
Places near Nowabad
Nowābād (0.2 km) Shīn Ghūk (0.7 km) Dashtī Khān (1.9 km) Kaz Deh (2.3 km) Dand (2.3 km) Khal Khān (2.7 km) Dāg Khānah (2.8 km) Zaybāk (4 km) Gul Khānah (4.2 km) Rū Kōl (4.7 km) Zar Khān (5.3 km) Askān (5.5 km) Mīānah Rēd Khwā (6.1 km) Kēdah (6.4 km) Razrāk (6.8 km) Ūspū (7.1 km) Gharīb (8.1 km) Istich (8.6 km)

Online Dating

Nowabad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Nowabad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowabad, Afghanistan