Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Koh-e Naz

Map of Koh-e Naz Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Koh-e Naz,Kohe Naz,Kohe Nāz,Kuh-e Naz,Kōh-e Nāz,Kūh-e Nāz,kwh naz,کوه ناز, Kōh-e Nāz

Koh-e Naz

Welcome to the Koh-e Naz google satellite map! This ridge(s) is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Kōh-e Nāz. See Koh-e Naz photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Kōh-e Nāz area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Koh-e Naz
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: ridge(s)
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:06
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Koh-e Naz
Places near Koh-e Naz

Online Dating

Koh-e Naz Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Koh-e Naz, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Koh-e Naz, Afghanistan