Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nowak

Map of Nowak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Navak,Nawak,Nowak,Nāvak,nwk,نوک, Nowak


Welcome to the Nowak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nowak. See Nowak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nowak area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nowak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 19:02
  • Sunrise: 06:00
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Nowak
Places near Nowak

Online Dating

Nowak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nowak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nowak, Afghanistan