Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Naw

Map of Naw Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nao,Nau,Nav,Naw,Nāo,Nāv,Nāw,naw,ناو, Nāw


Welcome to the Naw google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nāw. See Naw photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nāw area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Naw
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:50
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Naw
Places near Naw
Nāw (0.1 km) Firāzin (4.4 km) Tilī (9 km) Qal‘ah-ye Shāh (11 km) Panām (13.3 km) Yighdak (13.7 km) Miyān Deh (15.1 km) Shāh-e Parī (21.7 km) Ghaz (22 km) Velu (23.8 km) Das̲h̲t (28.4 km) Ghōmānd (29.2 km) Pusht-e Kalt (29.5 km) Shahrān (29.5 km) Malishijā (29.8 km) Rāzir (29.9 km) Shahr-e Monjān (30.9 km) Purūch (31.3 km)

Online Dating

Naw Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Naw, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Naw, Afghanistan