Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nashrin-e Bala

Map of Nashrin-e Bala Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nashrin-e Bala,Nashrīn-e Bālā,Nasrin-i-Bala,Nāshrīn-e Bālā,Nās̄rīn-i-Bālā,نشرین بالا, Nashrīn-e Bālā

Nashrin-e Bala

Welcome to the Nashrin-e Bala google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nashrīn-e Bālā. See Nashrin-e Bala photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nashrīn-e Bālā area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Nashrin-e Bala
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 23:15
  • Sunrise: 06:04
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Nashrin-e Bala
Places near Nashrin-e Bala

Online Dating

Nashrin-e Bala Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nashrin-e Bala, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nashrin-e Bala, Afghanistan