-->
Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Namazgah

Map of Namazgah Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Namazga,Namazgah,Namāzga,Namāzgāh,نمازگاه, Namāzgāh

Namazgah

Welcome to the Namazgah google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Namāzgāh. See Namazgah photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Namāzgāh area. This placemark was added 2010-09-03.

Map of Namazgah
Information
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
    36.76843/70.13973
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 09:34
  • Sunrise: 04:48
  • Sunset: 19:03
Wiki articles near Namazgah
  •  
Places near Namazgah
Namāzgāh (0 km) Khushkah Darah (1.2 km) Darah-ye Namāzgāh (1.7 km) Sarband-e Jōy (2.2 km) Kangūrchī (2.7 km) Sarāy Mashhad (3.2 km) Shikastagān (3.7 km) Yaylāq-e Chihil Gazī (4 km) Zard Khāk (4.1 km) Farājghānī (5 km) Darah-ye Shāh Bābā (5.1 km) Kishim (5.2 km) Darah-ye Jīm (5.7 km) Mashhad (6.3 km) Mīān Shahr (6.7 km) Chahār Maghz Darah (7.3 km) Chahār Maghz Darreh (7.4 km) Wakhshī (7.4 km)

Online Dating

Namazgah Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.

Hotels

Namazgah, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Namazgah, Afghanistan