Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Nalwij

Map of Nalwij Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Nalwij,Nalwīj,nlwyj,نلویج, Nalwīj


Welcome to the Nalwij google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Nalwīj. See Nalwij photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Nalwīj area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Nalwij
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 02:39
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:02
Wiki articles near Nalwij
Places near Nalwij

Online Dating

Nalwij Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Nalwij, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Nalwij, Afghanistan