Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Dara Munjar

Map of Dara Munjar Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Dara Munjar,Monjan Kotal,Monjan Kowtal,Monjān Kowtal,Monjān Kōtal,Munjan Pass,Munjān Pass, Dara Munjar

Dara Munjar

Welcome to the Dara Munjar google satellite map! This pass is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Dara Munjar. See Dara Munjar photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Dara Munjar area. This placemark was added 2011-03-06.

Map of Dara Munjar
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: pass
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 14:11
  • Sunrise: 05:59
  • Sunset: 17:00
Wiki articles near Dara Munjar
Places near Dara Munjar
Magh Nāwul (16.9 km) Wulf (17.8 km) Sanglēch (18.6 km) Tagāb (19.8 km)

Online Dating

Dara Munjar Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Dara Munjar, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Dara Munjar, Afghanistan