Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Mizak

Map of Mizak Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mirzaki,Mizak,Mīzak,mzk,مزک,ميزک, Mīzak


Welcome to the Mizak google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīzak. See Mizak photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīzak area. This placemark was added 2011-02-07.

Map of Mizak
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 06:29
  • Sunrise: 06:01
  • Sunset: 16:59
Wiki articles near Mizak
Places near Mizak

Online Dating

Mizak Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mizak, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mizak, Afghanistan