Main → Afghanistan → Badakhshan → Mina Wad

Map of Mina Wad Badakhshan, Afghanistan

Other Names: Mina Vad,Mina Wad,Minovat,Mīnā Vad,Mīnā Wad,Mīnā Waḏ,myna wd,مینا ود, Mīnā Wad

Mina Wad

Welcome to the Mina Wad google satellite map! This populated place is situated in Badakhshan, Afghanistan. Original name (with diacritics) of the place is Mīnā Wad. See Mina Wad photos and images from satellite below, explore the aerial photographs of Mīnā Wad area. This placemark was added 2010-08-09.

Map of Mina Wad
  • Country: Afghanistan
  • Province: Badakhshan
  • Category: populated place
  • Latitude/longitude:
  • Altitude: 0 m
  • Population: 0
  • Timezone:
    Asia/Kabul +4.5
  • Local Time: 07:54
  • Sunrise: 06:02
  • Sunset: 16:58
Wiki articles near Mina Wad
Places near Mina Wad

Online Dating

Mina Wad Singles. Date and find singles is the best online singles dating directory of local dating sites and personals for meeting and dating singles in your area.


Mina Wad, Afghanistan, From cheap hotel rooms to luxury hotel deals, discount 5 star hotels. Read reviews & descriptions, see maps & quality photos. Make a booking today. Find hotels in Mina Wad, Afghanistan